LIGA ŚWIATOWA FINA

                                                                             HISTORIA

LIGA 2002  LIGA 2003  LIGA 2004  LIGA 2005  LIGA 2006  LIGA 2007  LIGA 2009  LIGA 2010  LIGA 2011  LIGA 2012  LIGA 2013  LIGA 2014  LIGA 2015  LIGA 2016  LIGA 2017

 

 Preliminary

 Dates

 Country

 Organiser

 ASIA-OCEANIA

 26th May - 1st June

 AUS-JPN-IRI-CHN-NZL

 Tokyo (Japan)

 AMERICAS

 no prelims

 no prelims

 no prelims

 AFRICA

 6th - 8th June

 TUN-MAR-ALG-EGY

 Casablanca (Morocco)

 EUROPE  

 1st Prel

 CRO-ITA-GRE-MNE

 Budva (Montenegro)

 23rd - 25th May

 ESP-SRB-RUS-ROU

 Novi Sad (Serbia)

 EUROPE  

 2nd Prel

 CRO-ITA-GRE-MNE

 Athens (Greece)

 30th May - 1st June

 ESP-SRB-RUS-ROU

 Portugalete (Spain)

 SUPER FINAL

 16th - 22nd June

 10 Teams

 Genova (Italy)

 

PRELIMINARIES

Novi Sad (SRB) & Portugalete (ESP)

 

SRB

ESP

ROU

RUS

M

W

L

P

SRB

-

10-6
11-5

11-9
11-3

12-4
13-8

6

6

-

18

ESP

6-10
5-11

-

12-10
11-8

6-9
14-8

6

3

3

9

RUS

4-12
8-13

9-6
8-14

6-10
14-13

-

6

2

4
 

6

ROU

9-11
3-11

10-12
8-11

-

10-6
13-14

6

1

5

3

Teams quallified for the Super Final: Serbia & Spain

 

Budva (MNE) & Athens (GRE)

 

CRO

ITA

GRE

MNE

M

W

L

P

MNE

13-11
13-9

9-7
11-10

14-6
10-11

-

6

5

1

14

GRE

4-12
13-5

13-7
10-8

-

6-14
11-10

6

4

2

12

CRO

-

9-6
15-14

12-4
5-13

11-13
9-13

6

3

3

8

ITA

6-9
14-15

-

7-13
8-10

7-9
10-11

6

-

6

2

 Teams quallified for the Super Final: Montenegro,Greece & Italy (as host)

 

Tokyo (JPN)

 

JPN

AUS

IRI

CHN

 NZL

M

W

L

P

AUS

10-5
13-6

-
 

18-2
20-1

14-6
19-6

25-0
16-4

8

8

-
 

24

CHN

9-6
11-7

6-14
6-19

18-3
16-2

-
 

13-5
14-8

8
 

6
 

2
 

18
 

JPN

-
 

5-10
6-13

9-2
9-4

6-9
7-11

 14-7
 15-8

8
 

4
 

4
 

12
 

NZL

7-14
8-15

0-25
4-16

17-11
11-10

5-13
8-14

-

8
 

2
 

6
 

5
 

IRI

2-9
4-9

 2-18
1-20

 -

 3-18
2-16

11-17
10-11

 8

 -

 8

 1

Teams quallified for the Super Final: Australia & China

 

Casablanca (MAR)

 

MAR

TUN

EGY

ALG

M

W

L

P

EGY

23-5

20-1

-

16-6

3

3

-

9

ALG

10-8

15-2

6-16

-

3

2

1

5

MAR

-

17-6

5-23

8-10

3

1

2

4

TUN

6-17

-

1-20

2-15

3

-

3

-

 Teams quallified for the Super Final: Egypt

 

SUPER FINAL

 

 GRUPA A

MNE

ESP

USA

ITA

CHN

M

W

L

P

USA

7-6

11-4

 -

14-15

13-9

4

3

1

10

MNE

-

15-7

 6-7

16-15

13-7

4

3

1

8

ESP

 7-15

 -

4-11

9-8

8-6

4

2

2

6

ITA

 15-16

8-9

 15-14

 -

15-8 

4

2

2

6

CHN

7-13 

6-8

 9-13

8-15 

-

4

-

4

-

 

 GRUPA B

AUS

EGY

SRB

GRE

CAN

M

W

L

P

SRB

 11-5

31-0

 -

 10-9

 11-4

4

4

 -

12

AUS

 -

21-0

5-11 

 13-9

 11-7

4

3

1

9

CAN

 7-11

17-1 

 4-11

9-6

-

4

2

2

6

GRE

 9-13

14-2

 9-10

 -

6-9 

4

1

3

3

EGY

 0-21

 -

 0-31

 2-14

1-17 

4

-

4

-

 

 

 China

 - Egypt

23:5

 9th and 10th

 Canada

 - Italy

10:8

 semifinal 5th - 8th

 Spain

 - Greece

11:10 (7:7)

 semifinal 5th - 8th

 Serbia

 - Montenegro

13:3

 semifinal

 USA

 -  Australia

11:10 (7:7)

 semifinal

 

 Italy

- Greece

11:7

 7th and 8th

 Canada

- Spain

9:10

 5th and 6th

 Montenegro

- Australija

7:8

 3rd and 4th

 Serbia

- USA

7:3

 1st and 2nd

1  Serbia
2  USA
3  Australia
4  Montenegro
5  Spain
6  Canada
7  Italy
8  Greece
9  China
10  Egypt

 

                                                                        NA GÓRĘ STRONY                                     STRONA GŁÓWNA